Quick Search

Property Alerts Login / Sign Up
Recent Transactions Read Now
Feature Properties View Now

Terms / Privacy

Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Fitzroys is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles' issued pursuant to the Federal Privacy Act, 1988.

Collection of Personal Information

So that we are able to provide you with a high level of service, we may ask for personal details such as your name and contact details with a view to providing information about our services and properties we have for lease and sale.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Fitzroys may use or disclose personal information about you to provide you services and to advise you of a service or product on offer. If we disclose personal information to another party, we will ensure that the person is aware of this policy.

If you do not wish to receive any information from Fitzroys please contact the Privacy Officer, Fitzroys, level 29, 367 Collins Street, Melbourne, VIC, 3000, +61 39275 7777 or email@fitzroys.com.au

Security and Access to Personal Information

Fitzroys will take all reasonable steps to ensure that information that is sensitive, private or confidential is protected from unauthorised use or disclosure. If we have information that is no longer needed, Fitzroys will take reasonable steps to destroy the information.

If you require access to your personal information please contact the Fitzroys Privacy Officer, via the above contact details.

Once a request for access to personal information is received, we will require proof of identity. For most requests, the information will be provided free of charge. However, a reasonable fee may be charged if your request requires a substantial effort on our part.

Copyright

Copyright Notice

Copyright © Fitzroys Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.

Disclaimer

The information contained herein has been obtained from sources deemed reliable and is for general guidance only. While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure its accuracy, we cannot guarantee it. No responsibility is assumed for any inaccuracies and this website should not be used as a substitute for consultation with professional advisors who should be consulted prior to acting on any of the material contained within this site.

In no event will Fitzroys, its related partnerships or corporations, or the directors, agents or employees thereof be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information in this site or for any consequential, special or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages.

Links in this site connect to other Web sites maintained by third parties over whom Fitzroys has no control and Fitzroys makes no representations as to the accuracy or any other aspect of information contained in other Web sites.

Back to Home
Terms/Privacy
© Copyright 2017 Fitzroys.